Seagate ST3000NM0023 3TB
3 TB · HDD · SAS · ST3000NM0023 Seagate 9ZM278 3TB 7.2K RPM 3.5" SAS Server HDD Hard Drive FW
eBay prices as of
Best price now
$26.99
$9.00/TB · Used
Average lowest Buy It Now, last 90 days
$29.45
↓ 8% today’s best is below average
Lowest Buy It Now, last 90 days
$26.99
on Oct 12, 2026
Price history: lowest Buy It Now price
The lowest Buy It Now price each day, from live listings (not sold prices), including shipping, by condition.
- New$39.00
- Refurbished$34.99
- Used$26.99
Show price data as a table
| Date | New | Refurbished | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | $39.00 | $34.99 | $26.99 |
| 2026-10-11 | $39.00 | $34.99 | $29.73 |
| 2026-10-10 | $82.00 | $34.99 | $30.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | $82.00 | $34.99 | $30.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | $50.00 | $34.99 | $30.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | $50.00 | $33.99 | $30.00 |
Specs
- Technology
- CMR · steady write speed. Fine for NAS and RAID.
- Speed
- 7,200 RPM
- Form factor
- 3.5"
- Interface
- SAS
- Warranty
- 5 years from the maker, for new drives. Used and refurbished drives carry the seller’s warranty.
From the maker’s model number where we know the product line, otherwise from the listing titles. Check the seller’s listing before buying.
Current listings
| $/TB | Price | Capacity | Type | Technology | Form factor | Interface | Condition | Listing | Qty | Buy | Shipping notes | Updated | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $9.00 | $26.99 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Used | SEAGATE ST3000NM0023 3TB SAS 3.5" HDD Grade B SKU 18715 | 1 | Free | ||||
| $10.00 | $30.00shipping not stated | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Used | Seagate ST3000NM0023 3TB 3.5 in SAS 2 Enterprise Drive | 2 | |||||
| $11.66 | $34.99 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Refurbished | ST3000NM0023 Seagate 9ZM278 3TB 7.2K RPM 3.5" SAS Server HDD Hard Drive FW | 10+ | Free | ||||
| $13.00 | $39.00 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | New | Seagate Constellation ES.3 3TB 3.5" Enterprise SAS 6Gb/s HDD - Open Box | 1 | Free | ||||
| $13.33 | $39.99 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Used | Seagate Constellation ES ST3000NM0023 3 TB 3.5" SAS Enterprise Hard Drive EMC | — | Free | ||||
| $27.33 | $82.00 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | New | ST3000NM0023 Seagate 3TB 7.2K RPM 6Gb/s 3.5" SAS Server Hard Drive | — | Free |
Get a price alert
We’ll send one email to confirm first. After that you only hear from us when this drive’s lowest Buy It Now price reaches your target. Every email has a one-click unsubscribe.
Similar drives
| $/TB | Price | Capacity | Type | Technology | Form factor | Interface | Condition | Drive | 7-day trend | Qty | Buy | Shipping notes | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $18.33 | $54.99 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Refurbished | Seagate ST3000NM0063 3TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" Hard Drive – Enterprise Server HDD | 2 | Free | |||
| $60.00 | $180.00 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SATA | New | ST3000VN007 Seagate IronWolf 3TB 3.5" SATA 5900RPM 64MB 6Gb NAS Hard Drive | — | Free | |||
| $15.60 | $46.79 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | New | ST3000NM0035 -Seagate 3TB 7.2k 12Gb/s 3.5” SAS Hard Drive Enterprise SED | 3 | Free | |||
| $11.33 | $33.99 | 3 TB | HDD | CMR | 3.5" | SAS | Refurbished | EMC 118000256 ST3000NM0025 3TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" HDD – Enterprise Server Hard Drive | 20 | Free | |||
| $10.00 | $29.99 | 3 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SAS | Used | Seagate 3TB Constellation ES.2 3.5" SAS Hard Drive ST33000650SS Internal HDD | 5 | Free | |||
| $10.00 | $29.99 | 3 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SAS | Used | Dell Enterprise 0CWJ92 3TB 3.5" 7200 RPM SAS Hard Drive | 4 |