Western Digital WD2003FYYS 2TB
2 TB · HDD · SATA · Western Digital 2TB WD2003FYYS-02W0B0 3.5" SATA 7200RPM Hard Drive
eBay prices as of
Best price now
$44.85
$22.43/TB · Used
Average lowest Buy It Now, last 30 days
$46.64
↓ 4% today’s best is below average
Lowest Buy It Now, last 30 days
$37.98
on Oct 11, 2026
Price history: lowest Buy It Now price
The lowest Buy It Now price each day, from live listings (not sold prices), including shipping, by condition.
- New$59.95
- Refurbished$54.95
- Used$42.00
Show price data as a table
| Date | New | Refurbished | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | $59.95 | $42.00 | |
| 2026-10-11 | $59.95 | $54.95 | $37.98 |
| 2026-10-10 | $59.95 | $54.95 | |
| 2026-10-09 | $59.95 | $54.95 | |
| 2026-10-08 | $59.95 | $44.99 | |
| 2026-10-07 | $44.99 |
Specs
- Technology
- Unknown
- Speed
- 7,200 RPM
- Form factor
- 3.5"
- Interface
- SATA
- Warranty
- Unknown
From the maker’s model number where we know the product line, otherwise from the listing titles. Check the seller’s listing before buying.
Current listings
| $/TB | Price | Capacity | Type | Technology | Form factor | Interface | Condition | Listing | Qty | Buy | Shipping notes | Updated | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $22.43 | $44.85shipping not stated | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital WD RE4 WD2003FYYS 3.5" 2TB 64MB SATA HDD QFX3100-HDD-2TB | — | |||||
| $24.50 | $49.00incl. $14.00 shipping | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital RE4 2TB HDD 7200 RPM 3.5'' SATA WD2003FYYs | — | |||||
| $29.98 | $59.95shipping not stated | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | New | Western Digital RE4 2TB,Internal,7200RPM,3.5" (WD2003FYYS) Hard Drive | — |
Get a price alert
We’ll send one email to confirm first. After that you only hear from us when this drive’s lowest Buy It Now price reaches your target. Every email has a one-click unsubscribe.
Similar drives
| $/TB | Price | Capacity | Type | Technology | Form factor | Interface | Condition | Drive | 7-day trend | Qty | Buy | Shipping notes | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $29.98 | $59.95 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital WD Black 2TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s 7.2K Hard Disk Drive HDD WD2003FZEX | 1 | Free | |||
| $27.50 | $55.00 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital 2TB 3.5" SATA III WD 5400RPM Green NAS WD20EZRX-00D8PB0 | 1 | Free | |||
| $27.50 | $54.99 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital WD Purple WD20PURX-64P6ZY0 2TB 3.5" Desktop Hard Drive SATA | 1 | ||||
| $72.50 | $144.99 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | New | Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB NAS Hard Drive WD2002FFSX 7200RPM SATA 3.5" (NEW) | — | Free | |||
| $22.50 | $44.99 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 3.5" | SATA | Used | Western Digital WD AV WD20EURX 2 TB 3.5" SATA III NAS Hard Drive (Green Label) | 1 | Free | |||
| $29.50 | $58.99 | 2 TB | HDD | — | 2.5" | SATA | Refurbished | HP 2TB Enterprise MM2000GEFRA 765451-002 7200RPM 2.5" SATA Hard Drive 1FM101-0 | — | Free |